

Startup · Belgium
e-peas
HQ Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, BelgiumFounded 201411-50 employees
Energy-harvesting integrated circuits for autonomous sensors. Selected for NATO DIANA’s 2026 cohort.
Funding9 rounds · ~$105M + €850K
- Equity raised
- ~$105M + €850K
- Latest
- $22.0MStage undisclosed · Jul 9, 2026
| Announced | Stage | Amount | Valuation | Lead investors | Other investors | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 9, 2026 | Undisclosed | $22.0M | — | Crédit Mutuel Innovation | — | Reported |
| Jul 8, 2026 | Series C | $22.0M | — | Crédit Mutuel Equity, Crédit Mutuel Innovation | European Innovation Council (EIC) Fund, Invest BW, KBC Focus Fund, Nomainvest, Otium Capital, SFPIM (Federal Holding and Investment Company), The Faktory, Wallonie Entreprendre | Confirmed |
| Mar 20, 2024 | Growth | ~$19.0M | — | Otium Capital | EIC Fund, InvestBW, KBC Focus Fund, Nomainvest, Noshaq-Leansquare, The Faktory, Wallonie Entreprendre | Confirmed |
| Mar 20, 2024 | Undisclosed | ~$19.0M | — | Otium Capital | — | Reported |
| Jul 2, 2020 | Undisclosed | ~$9.2M | — | Airbus Ventures, Partech | — | Reported |
| Jul 1, 2020 | Series B | ~$9.2M | — | Airbus Ventures, Partech | KBC Focus Fund, LeanSquare, Nivelinvest, Noshaq Ventures, Vives, W.IN.G | Confirmed |
| Sep 29, 2017 | Undisclosed | ~$4.2M | — | Partech | Airbus Ventures | Reported |
| 2016 | Convertible | €250K | — | — | The Faktory, WING, Wing Venture Capital | Reported |
| 2014 | Pre-Seed | €600K | — | — | The Faktory | Reported |
- UndisclosedLed by Crédit Mutuel Innovation$22.0MJul 9, 2026
- Series CLed by Crédit Mutuel Equity, Crédit Mutuel InnovationWith European Innovation Council (EIC) Fund, Invest BW, KBC Focus Fund, Nomainvest, Otium Capital, SFPIM (Federal Holding and Investment Company), The Faktory, Wallonie EntreprendreConfirmed$22.0MJul 8, 2026
- GrowthLed by Otium CapitalWith EIC Fund, InvestBW, KBC Focus Fund, Nomainvest, Noshaq-Leansquare, The Faktory, Wallonie EntreprendreConfirmed~$19.0MMar 20, 2024
- UndisclosedLed by Otium Capital~$19.0MMar 20, 2024
- UndisclosedLed by Airbus Ventures, Partech~$9.2MJul 2, 2020
- Series BLed by Airbus Ventures, PartechWith KBC Focus Fund, LeanSquare, Nivelinvest, Noshaq Ventures, Vives, W.IN.GConfirmed~$9.2MJul 1, 2020
- ~$4.2MSep 29, 2017
- ConvertibleWith The Faktory, WING, Wing Venture Capital€250K2016
- Pre-SeedWith The Faktory€600K2014
Raised counts equity rounds; debt, secondary sales and grants are totaled separately. Amounts in other currencies are converted at the announcement month's average rate. A ~ marks an estimated or converted amount.
Systems9
AEM11900
An energy‑harvesting power‑management IC that provides a battery‑charging boost converter with constant‑voltage and MPPT source regulation.
Newest unveiled first. Open a system for its milestone timeline, components and sources.
Capabilities2
| Technology | Role | Maturity | TRL | Notes | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power, grids and energy storage | Developer | — | — | classify_sectors run 37, sonnet, taxonomy 2026-10-18b: Energy-harvesting ICs for autonomous sensors, selected for NATO DIANA's 2026 cohort. | Reported |
| Semiconductors and microelectronics | Developer | — | — | classify_sectors run 37, sonnet, taxonomy 2026-10-18b: Energy-harvesting ICs for autonomous sensors, selected for NATO DIANA's 2026 cohort. | Reported |
- Developerclassify_sectors run 37, sonnet, taxonomy 2026-10-18b: Energy-harvesting ICs for autonomous sensors, selected for NATO DIANA's 2026 cohort.—Reported
- Developerclassify_sectors run 37, sonnet, taxonomy 2026-10-18b: Energy-harvesting ICs for autonomous sensors, selected for NATO DIANA's 2026 cohort.—Reported
Maturity and TRL describe this organization's work; the field-wide maturity is on each technology's page.
People2
| Person | Role |
|---|---|
| Geoffroy Gosset | Founder |
| Julien De Vos | Founder |
Company Metrics
Employee-profile counts reflect LinkedIn profiles associated with the company, not verified headcount. One observation establishes a baseline; it does not establish growth.
Sources20
Show all 20 sources and supporting evidence
Profile5
- 1
- 2
PitchBook · Supports Organization · x url
“x_url: https://x.com/epeas_news”
- 3Government recordNATO DIANA | Official Website
NATO DIANA · Supports Organization
“Providing ICs for energy autonomous sensors, improving infrastructure monitoring, and logistics”
- 4
e-peas · Supports Organization · name
“e-peas: the most efficient energy harvesting PMICs”
- 5Databasee-peas - Owler company profile
Owler · Supports Organization · x url
“x_url: https://x.com/epeas_news”
Systems5
- 6CompanyAEM15820
e-peas · Supports System
“**e-peas’** **AEM15820** is a high-efficiency energy harvesting PMIC that maximizes power extraction from both indoor and outdoor environments while offering flexible and intelligent power management. It supports MPP conversion from a harvester in a wide input power range, ensuring adaptability to various environments.”
- 7CompanyAEM20941
e-peas · Supports System
“AEM00300 High-efficiency photovoltaic constant voltage buck-boost battery charger”
- 8CompanyAEM11900
e-peas · Supports System
“## Ultra-Efficient Battery Charger with Constant Voltage and MPPT Source Regulation **e-peas’** **AEM11900** is a high-efficiency energy harvesting PMIC that maximizes power extraction with its configurable source regulation for MPPT or constant voltage mode, ensuring adaptability to various photovoltaic sources.”
- 9CompanyAEM13920
e-peas · Supports System
“**e-peas’** **AEM13920** is a high-efficiency dual-source energy harvesting PMIC that maximizes power extraction and offers flexible and intelligent power management. It supports MPP conversion from two independent harvesters, each configurable for MPPT or constant voltage mode, adapting to TEG, RF, pulsed, and photovoltaic sources.”
- 10CompanyAEM13921
e-peas · Supports System
“e-peas’ AEM13921** is a high-efficiency dual-source energy harvesting PMIC that maximizes power extraction and offers flexible, intelligent power management. It supports MPP conversion from two independent harvesters, each configurable for MPPT or constant voltage mode, adapting to TEG, RF, pulsed, or photovoltaic sources”
Funding8
- 11
StartupRise · Jul 9, 2026 · Supports Funding round, Funding round · amount
“The funding was led by Crédit Mutuel Innovation”
- 12
e-peas · Jul 8, 2026 · Supports Funding round · amount, Funding round · investors
“Home page Newsroom e-peas secures USD 22 million in financing to reinforce its leading position within the Ambient IoT market”
- 13
L'Embarqué · Mar 21, 2024 · Supports Funding round · amount
“annonce la clôture d'une levée de fonds de 17,5 millions d'euros, menée par le fonds Otium Capital”
- 14
Startups Magazine · Jul 2, 2020 · Supports Funding round, Funding round · amount
“led by Partech and Airbus Ventures”
- 15
e-peas · Jul 1, 2020 · Supports Funding round · amount
“With ever increasing demand for its ground-breaking technology, a rapidly expanding sales pipeline to attend to, plus exciting innovations under development, the company has raised an additional Euro 8 million worth of investment.”
- 16
L'Agefi · Sep 29, 2017 · Supports Funding round · amount
“Partech Ventures dirige une levée de fonds de 3,5 millions d'euros pour e-peas”
- 17
La Libre · Sep 21, 2017 · Supports Funding round · amount, Organization · ownership
“En septembre 2016, le fonds WING avait octroyé un prêt convertible de 250 000 euros (The Faktory doublant la mise).”
- 18
e-peas · Supports Funding round · amount
“Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium — e-peas, a leader in ultra-low-power management and energy harvesting PMIC technology, today announced the closing of a €17.5 million funding round.”
People1
- 19Databasee-peas — crunchbase profile
Crunchbase via Bright Data · Supports Role · founders
“{"founders": [{"id": "geoffroy-gosset", "type": "person", "value": "Geoffroy Gosset"}, {"id": "julien-de-vos", "type": "person", "value": "Julien De Vos"}]}”
Other1
- 20
LinkedIn via Bright Data · Supports Organization · company size, Organization · country, Organization · founded, Organization · headquarters, Organization · logo, Organization · url, Organization metric · employees in linkedin, Organization metric · followers
“{"company_size": "11-50 employees"}”
Each fact on this page is attached to the sources that support it. Archived copies are linked when we keep one.
